Вы находитесь на старом сайте НГУ. Перейти на новый сайт

Program and Timetable

Program of The Russia-Japan conference “Advanced Materials: Synthesis, Processing and Properties of Nanostructures – 2016” (provisional)

October 30 – November 3, 2016

Novosibirsk, Russia

Day 1, October 30

Arrival of Japanese guests

Day 2, October 31

The Little Hall of The House of Scientists

13:30 – 14:30 Registration & Coffee-Break

Opening ceremony
The Little Hall of The House of Scientists
Chairs: A. S. Zolkin, T. Goto

Welcome speech

14:30 – 14:50 M. P. Fedoruk, the rector of NSU
A.Ye. Bondar, the head of Faculty of Physics of NSU
T. Goto, the head of laboratory of multi-functional materials science, Tohoku university
A. S. Zolkin, the head of the laboratory of experimental physics, Faculty of Physics of NSU

Session 1
The Little Hall of The House of Scientists
Chairs: S. Novopashin, R. Belosludov

14:50 – 15:10
Invited
T. Goto
Laser Chemical Vapor Deposition of Functional Films
15:10 – 15:30
Invited
S. Novopashin
Arc-discharge synthesis of nanomaterials
15:30 – 15:50
Invited
V. Ulianitsky
Detonation spraying. Technology, equipment and industrial applications
15:50 – 15:55
D.-S. Kang, Yu. Koizumi, K. Yamanaka, A. Chiba
Characteristics of Ni based superalloy fabricated by electron beam melting
15:55 – 16:00
A. Yunoshev, S. Rafeichik, A. Plastinin, V. Sil'vestrov
Applications of emulsion explosives for explosive welding of thin foils
16:00 – 16:05
I. Batraev, D. Dudina, D. Rybin
CCDS facilities as dynamic chemical reactors
16:05 – 16:10
Y. Hou, Y. Li, A. Chiba
Copper Influence on Corrosion Resistance to HF Acid Solution of Cu-modified Ni-Co-Cr-Mo Alloys
16:10 – 16:15
A. Larichkin, K. Zaharchenko, B. Gorev, V. Kapustin
Influence of creep-age forming on fatigue life of the components from B95 aluminum alloy
16:15 – 16:20
D. Rybin, D. Dudina, I. Batraev, V. Ulianitsky
Phase formation in metal-carbon systems during detonation spraying and post-spray annealing
16:20 – 16:35 Coffee-break
16:35 – 17:35 Poster session 1

Day 3, November 1
Session 2
Room 4117 (New Building of NSU)
Chairs: V. Volodin, K. Fujiwara

09:30 – 09:50
Invited
H. Katsui, T. Goto
Melt solidification of high-temperature eutectic non-oxide ceramics
09:50 – 10:10
Invited
B. Bokhonov
In Situ electron microscopic investigations of Metal-Silicon interactions
10:10 – 10:30
Invited
T. Wada, H. Kato
Preparation of nanoporous base metals by dealloying in metallic melt and their application for energy related materials
10:30 – 10:50
Invited
M. Chen
3D nanoporous materials: a new horizons of functional materials
10:50 – 10:55
V. Kuznetsov, A. Romanenko, A. Berdinsky, B. Kholkhoev, V. Makotchenko, V. Fedorov
Temperature dependences of electrical resistances of SWCNTs in PET PET matrixes films
10:55 – 11:00 S. Stolyarova, V. Koroteev, M. Kanygin, L. Bulusheva, A. Okotrub
Synthesis of MS2/C (M=Mo, Ti) composites at high temperature and pressure
11:00 – 11:05 M. Kozlova, P. Poltarak, V. Fedorov
Composites based on low-dimensional transition metal chalcogenides with noble metal nanoparticles
11:05 – 11:10 A. Ivanov, E. Svezhentseva, S. Gyrylova, O. Kurskaya, M. Gulyaeva, Y. Vorotnikov, A. Alekseev, Y. Mironov, M. Shestopalov, A. Shestopalov
Materials based on X-ray contrast octahedral metal cluster complexes and oxo-polymers
11:10 – 11:15 M. Vlasov, N. Nikolaev, I. Merkulova
Terahertz spectroscopy of nonlinear media
11:15 – 11:30 Coffee-break
11:30 – 11:35 G. Yakovleva, A. Romanenko, A. Berdinsky, A. Ledneva, V. Fedorov
Optimization of thermoelectric properties of materials based on transition metals chalcogenides
11:35 – 11:40 Yu. Mateyshina, L. Brezhneva, N. Uvarov
Synthesis and electrochemical properties of nanoporous carbon electrode materials for supercapacitors
11:40 – 11:45 Y. Taki, M. Kitiwan, H. Katsui, T. Goto
Effect of carbon and silicon doping on electrical property of SiC
11:45 – 11:50 A. Ukhina, D. Dudina, B. Bokhonov, D. Samoshkin, S. Stankus, H. Katsui, H. Kato
Morphological features of W- and Ni-containing coatings on diamond crystals and properties of copper-coated diamond composites obtained by spark plasma sintering
11:50 – 11:55 A. Myz, O. Kichai, G. Karagedov, R. Shutilov
Design of electroconductive MWCNT-Al2O3 composite ceramics
11:55 – 12:00 M. Popov, S. Bychkov, A. Nemudry
New approaches for enhancement of oxygen fluxes of hollow fiber membranes
12:00 – 12:05 D. Maslennikov, A. Matvienko, A. Sidelnikov, S. Chizhik
A study of the effect of structural transformations in the course of Ce2(C2O4)3•10H2O thermal decomposition on the morphology of CeO2 obtained
12:05 – 12:10 P. Tyapkin, S. Petrov, A. Chernyshev, Y. Larichev, N. Uvarov
Physical and chemical properties of iron oxides inserted into SBA-15 mesoporous silica
12:10 – 12:15 J. Chen, A. Ito, T. Goto
Effect of deposition temperatures on preparation of Sr-Zr-O films using laser CVD
12:15 – 12:20 V. Lozanov, N. Baklanova, V. Shayapov, A. Berezin
Crystal growth and photoluminescence properties of reactive CVD-derived monoclinic hafnium dioxide
12:20 – 12:25 N. Sankova, V. Semeykina, D. Selishchev, E. Parkhomchuk, E. Kozlova
Synthesis of titania materials for photocatalytic applications using template - assisted method
12:25 – 12:30 V. Semeykina, A. Polukhin, A. Lysikov, E. Parkhomchuk
Novel structured catalysts with regular macroporosity for heavy oil hydroprocessing
12:30 – 12:35 X. Liang, P. Sharma, Y. Zhang, A. Makino, H. Kato
Magnetic properties of nanocrystalline Fe83.3Si4B8P4Cu0.7 cores processed with two-step annealing method
12:35 – 12:40 E. Dobretsov, Yu. Mateyshina, N. Uvarov
Effect of lithium oxide excess and alumina on electric properties of Li6.75La3Zr1.75Nb0.25O12 solid electrolyte  
12:40 – 12:45 A. Brester, D. Dudina
Phase formation and microstructure evolution during Spark Plasma Sintering and hot pressing of Fe+Al powder mixtures
12:45 – 12:50 A. Skrypnik, A. Matvienko
The study of nickel product morphology developed during the gaseous reduction of nickel oxide
12:50 – 12:55 W.-Y. Park, S.-G. Yu, T. Wada, H. Kato
Graphitization and Activation of Open-Cell Type Porous Carbon Prepared by Dealloying in Metallic Melt
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch
14:30 – 14:35 S. Chepkasov, A. Zolkin, Ye. Gladkikh
Some features of pulsed cathodic arc deposition of diamond-like carbon films
14:35 – 14:40 I. Krasnikova, I. Mishakov, A. Vedyagin
Synthesis of nanostructured carbon-carbon and carbon-mineral nanocomposites
14:40 – 14:45 A. Semerikova, A. Zolkin
Characteristic features of Raman spectra of hydrogenated DLC (a-C:H) films containing fullerene-like structure
14:45 – 14:50 M. Khomyakov, V. Demin, T. Smirnova, V. Borisov, G. Grachev, A. Smirnov
Mechanical properties of silicone carbonitride thin films obtained by laser-plasma synthesis
14:50 – 14:55 V. Kuznetsov, D. Krasnikov, S. Moseenkov, V. Suslyaev, E. Korovin, A. Romanenko, I. Kranauskaite, J. Macutkevic, J. Banys
Polymer composites with carbon nanotubes of different properties
14:55 – 15:00 M. Konishcheva, D. Potemkin, P. Snytnikov, V. Sobyanin
Selective CO methanation in the presence of CO2 over Co/CeO2 catalysts
15:00 – 15:05 I. Merenkov
Synthesis and properties of materials in B-Si-C-N system
15:05 – 15:10 A. Safonov, V. Sulyaeva, K. Kubrak, S. Starinskiy, N. Timoshenko
Deposition features of fluoropolymer coatings by Hot Wire CVD method using nichrome activator
15:10 – 15:15 M. Kanygin, O. Sedelnikova, E. Korovin, V. Suslyaev, L. Bulusheva, I. Dorofeev, A. Okotrub
Electromagnetic properties of polymers based composite materials with various carbon inclusions
15:15 – 15:20 T. Ito, Y. Yokota, S. Kurosawa, K. Kamada, A.Yamaji, Y. Ohashi, A. Yoshikawa
Crystal growth and evaluations of Ce:CsLiYCl6 single crystal growth by halide-micro-pulling-down
15:20 – 15:25 M. Simonov, Yu. Demidova, I. Simakova, D. Murzin
Controlled synthesis of PVP-capped Ni and Co metal nanoparticles
15:25 – 15:30 A. Shutilov, R. Shutilov, G. Zenkovets
The use of the nanocrystalline catalysts V2O5, WO3/(Ce(Y)-TiO2) with enhanced thermal stability for NO reduction by NH3 to N2
15:30 – 15:35 A. Shutilov, G. Zenkovets
Effect of alumina additives on the nanostructure and thermal stability of TiO2 with anatase structure
15:35 – 15:40 P. Gribov, A. Matvienko, S. Chizhik, A. Sidelnikov, B. Zakharov
The study of structural and morphological changes during thermal decomposition of Y2(C2O4)3·10H2O
15:40 – 15:45 V. Ponomareva, E. Shutova, I. Bagryantseva
CsH2PO4 – proton electrolytes, modified by divalent cations
15:45 – 15:50 Yu. Shorstkaya, Yu. Bauman, I. Mishakov, P. Plyusnin, Yu. Shubin
Preparation and research of catalytic properties of bimetallic alloys NixPd1-x
15:50 – 15:55 O. Gurova, L. Omel’yanchuk, A. Okotrub
Investigation of hyperthermic properties of nanohorn’s aqueous suspensions for biological applications
15:55 – 16:10 Coffee-break
16:20 – 17:20 Poster session 2

Day 4, November 2
Session 3
Room 3122 (New Building of NSU)
Chairs: A. Zolkin, T. Goto

12:45 – 13:05
Invited
R. Belosludov
Role of Computational Materials Science in Realization of Advanced Energy Materials and Nanostructure
13:05 – 13:25
Invited
K. Fujiwara
Morphological transformation of crystal/melt interface of silicon
13:25 – 13:45
Invited
A. Zolkin
Synthesis of DLC films. Ion-beam technologies
13:45 – 14:05
Invited
V. Volodin
Optical properties of nanocrystals formed with the use of laser pulse annealing
14:05 – 15:35 Lunch
15:35 – 15:40 N. Korobeishchikov, M. Roenko, V. Kalyada, G. Tatancev
Generation of intensive gas cluster-ion beams for materials processing
15:40 – 15:45 T. Nihei, Y. Yokota, M. Arakawa, Y. Ohashi, S. Kurosawa
Growth of platinum fiber using the micro-pulling-down method and the local struccture
15:45 – 15:50 N. Korobeishchikov, V. Kalyada, I. Nikolaev
Ultra-smooth surface polishing by argon cluster ion beam
15:50 – 15:55 V. Khudozhitkov, A. Zarvin
The possibility of the launch of plasmochemical reactions and generate clusters with electronic activation of the gas flow
15:55 – 16:00 K. Prasertsuk, S. Tanaka, T. Tanikawa, K. Shojiki, A. Miura, R. Nonoda, F. Hemmi, S. Kuboya, R. Katayama, T. Suemitsu and T. Tanikawa
Fabrication of inverted gallium nitride-hemt structure with flat interface grown by metalorganic vapor phase epitaxy
16:00 – 16:05 D. Markovskaya, E. Kozlova, V. Parmon
The application of catalysts based on Cd0.3Zn0.7S doped by copper and nickel species for photocatalytic hydrogen production from Na2S+Na2SO3 aqueous solutions
16:05 – 16:10 Yu. Demidova, I. Simakova, J. Gläsel, B. J. Etzold, T. Schubert, D. Murzin
Carbon based Ru colloidal catalysts: synthesis approaches and catalytic behavior
16:10 – 16:15 L. Basalaeva, Yu. Nastaushev, F. Dultsev
Fabrication and characterization of silicon nanopillars
16:15 – 16:20 A. Lyamkina, S. Moshchenko
Non-radiative energy transfer in quantum dot ensemble mediated by localized surface plasmons
16:20 – 16:35 Coffee-break
16:45 – 17:45 Poster session 3

Day 5, November 3

Session 4
Room 4310 (New Building of NSU)
Chairs: B. Bokhonov, V. Ulianitsky

09:50 – 10:10
Invited
Shefer K.I.
Investigation of nanocatalysts using the PDF method
10:10 – 10:30
Invited
V. Prinz
Metamaterials, topological photonic crystals and original hybrid micro- nanomaterials
10:30 – 10:50
Invited
D. Dudina, B. Bokhonov, A. Ukhina, A. Brester, M. Esikov, A. Anisimov, V. Mali
Microstructural non-uniformities in Spark Plasma Sintered compacts observed at different length scales
10:50 – 10:55 E. Baranov, A. Zamchiy, S. Khmel
Plasma-enabled low temperature growth of high-density, aligned arrays of silicon oxide nanowires bunches via VLS mechanism
10:55 – 11:00 K. Sashkina, A. Polukhin, V. Labko, A. Ayupov, A. Lysikov, E. Parkhomchuk
Design of hierarchical zeolite catalysts
11:00 – 11:05 M. Serebryakova, S. Novopashin
Thermophysical properties of nanofluids based on hollow Al2O3 nanoparticles and water
11:05 – 11:10 A. Zaikovskii, S. Novopashin
Effect of the arc-discharge parameters on the morphology and the electrical conductivity of the synthesized carbon materials
11:10 – 11:25 Coffee-break
11:25 – 11:30 A. Kurenkova, E. Kozlova, P. Kolinko
The effect of hydrothermal treatment on activities of Cd0.3Zn0.7S and Au/ Cd0.3Zn0.7S under visible light
11:30 – 11:35 N. Filippov, S. Romanov
Silicon microchannel membrane and microfluidic devices on its basis
11:35 – 11:40 S. Sakhapov, S. Novopashin
Synthesis and nanoparticles dynamic in spherical glow discharge
11:40 – 11:45 L. Lapteva, Yu. Fedoseeva, A. Okotrub, and L. Bulusheva
Investigation of interactions of carbon nanomaterials with lithium by X-ray spectroscopy
11:45 – 11:50 N. Kolobov, D. Selishchev, A. Gubanov, D. Kozlov, E. Kozlova
UV-LED Photocatalytic Oxidation of Carbon Monoxide over the Pd-loaded Catalysts Synthesized by the Decomposition of Pd(acac)2
11:50 – 11:55 A. Shevyrin, A. Pogosov
Electromechanical coupling in nanoelectromechanical systems with a two-dimensional electron gas
11:55 – 12:00 N. Mironnikov, V. Korolkov, D. Derevyanko, V. Shelkovnikov
Hybrid photopolymer material “Hybrimer-TATC”: peculiarities of laser processing and properties of thin films
12:00 – 12:05 V. Sadykov, Yu. Fedorova, A. Lukashevich, Z. Vostrikov, N. Eremeev, A. Krasnov, A. Skryabin
Novel nanocomposte materials for oxygen separation membranes
12:15 – 12:20 I. Kostogrud, D.Smovzh
Transferring of CVD-graphene from the copper substrate to the polymer substrate
12:30 – 13:30 Poster session 4
13:30 – 15:00 Lunch

Closing Ceremony
Room 3107 (New Building of NSU)

15:00 Farewell speech
Awarding

Last edit: 22.10.2016 14:41